SINGAPORE VISA

Need a visa to Singapore for your travel?

SINGAPORE VISA

( FOR OUR EXISTING CLIENTS ONLY! )
We are the expert able to provide you with the finest express service.

Issued visa allows multiple entries into the country during its period of validity (9 weeks), which begins from the date of issue of the visa. Please bear in mind that the duration of each stay in Singapore cannot exceed 30 days, i.e. every time you are entering the country your passport will be accordingly stamped allowing to remain for (usually) 30 days.

HOW TO APPLY?

FILL UP ONLINE FORM

Fill up the visa application form & your visa application may require supporting documentation.

PAY VISA FEE

After submit your eVisa application, complete your eVisa payment by our accepting payment method.

CONFIRMATION EMAIL

If you have submitted your Visa application you will get a confirmation mail.

VISA REQUIREMENTS
VISA EXTENSION
OVERSTAY

To apply for online Singapore visa, you will need to:

– Complete an online Application form for each applicant.

– Attach a scanned copy of the bio page of the passport. The passport must be valid for a minimum of 6 months at the time of entry into Singapore. The passport must have a blank page for the stamp.

– For each child, a separate visa is issued regardless of whether the child has a separate passport or if endorsed in a parent’s passport, in which case you should attach a copy of the passport page with the child’s details, and specify the passport number of their parent, where the child is endorsed.

–  Attach a colour photograph for every applicant.

  • A recent passport-sized colour photograph to be taken within the last 3 months and must be taken against a white background.
  • Photograph image must show the full face and without headgear.
  • Photograph must not be smudged or be out of focus.
  • Photograph must be 400*514px size.
  • Photograph file must not exceed 100Kb.

For female applicants of all ages, hair must be tied back, and the neck, ears, and shoulders must be visible.

– Attach a hotel booking (if do not have confirmed hotel booking, you will have to pay extra charge for each/group application)

– Attach inbound/outbound tickets. (if do not have confirmed Flight Ticket, you will have to pay extra charge for each/group application)

– If you want to stay at your Friend’s or relatives place, you need to provide a completed Form V39A (Letter of Introduction for Visa Application (LOI)), which may be issued by your friend/relatives in Singapore.

– Due to a hike in illegal activity by the female tourists aged up to 35 entering Singapore on a tourist visa, online applications from unmarried or unemployed such females will not be accepted.

– If the applicant is such as mentioned female and located in Malaysia, she may visit our office for visa application.

– We will not be able to process your application if the above-mentioned documents/conditions are not met.

– We reserve the right to reject an application. The reason for rejection may not be disclosed.

  • Each entry to Singapore, passport will be stamped with a Visit Pass stating the date of the end of your permitted stay in Singapore for 30 days (most cases), after which you must leave the country.
  •  ICA (Immigration & Checkpoints Authority) allow to apply for a one-time 30 days extension of a short term Visit Pass.
  • Overstaying is an Immigration offence. If you overstay, you may be subjected to a composition fine or prosecution in Court. 
  • Holder of Visit Pass (on a social, business or professional visit; or as a tourist) is not permitted to engage in any form of employment, business or occupation without a valid work pass issued under the Employment of Foreign Manpower Act (Cap. 91A).

FORM 14
IMMIGRATION ACT [CHAPTER 133, SECTION – 55(1)]

Notes:
( * ) Tick (√) where appropriate
( ** ) Delete where appropriate
Attach a colour photograph for every applicant(*)
 
  • A recent passport-sized colour photograph to be taken within the last 3 months and must be taken against a white background
  • Photograph image must show the full face and without headgear.
  • Photograph must not be smudged or be out of focus.
  • Photograph must be 400*514px size.
  • Photograph file  must not exceed 100Kb.

For female applicants of all ages, hair must be tied back, and the neck, ears, and shoulders must be visible.


APPLICATION FOR A:( * )

PART I – PARTICULARS OF APPLICANT

Date of Birth:( * )
Foreign Identification No. (FIN) (leave blank if not applicable)





SEX:( * )
For Malaysians Only (including old or new Malaysian IC)

Identity Card No.
Colour:


Name: Family Name/Surname( * )
Given Name( * )
Alias: Family Name/Surname
Given Name (leave blank if not applicable)
Name in Chinese Characters (If applicable)


Country of Birth( * )
State/Province of Birth( * )
Race (e.g. Malay, Indian, Chinese, Caucasian, etc)( * )
Nationality( * )
Religion/Denomination( * )


Type of Travel Document Held( * )
Travel Document No.( * )
Travel Document Issued Date( * )
Expiry Date( * )
Country of Issue( * )
Place of Issue( * )


Email( * )
Country Code( * )
Phone Number( * )


PART I (continued)

Address in Singapore

Block/House No.( * )
Floor No.( * )
Unit No.( * )
Postal Code( * )
Street Name( * )
Tel No( * )
Building Name( * )


Address in Country of Origin

Country of Origin( * )
State/Province of Origin( * )
Address( * )


PART II – OTHER DETAILS

Occupation( * )
Highest Academic/Professional Qualifications Attained( * )
Purpose of visit( * )
Period of Visa/Visit Pass/Visa & Visit Pass Applied For( * )

Nationality of Spouse ( * )

Please Specify if Others
List countries in which applicant has resided for one year or more during the last 5 years ( if applicable )

Country
Address
Period of Stay
 

From
To


PART III – ANTECEDENT OF APPLICANT ( * )

(a) Have you ever been refused entry into or deported from any country, including Singapore?
(b) Have you ever been convicted in a court of law in any country, including Singapore?
(c) Have you ever been prohibited from entering Singapore?
(d) Have you ever entered Singapore using a different passport or name?
If any of the answer is “YES”, please furnish details in this field



PART IV - DECLARATION BY APPLICANT

I hereby declare that all the particulars furnished by me in this application are true and correct.

I undertake not to misuse controlled drugs or to take part in any political or other activities during my stay in Singapore which would make me an undesirable or prohibited immigrant under the Immigration Act.

I undertake to comply with the provisions of the Immigration Act and any regulations made there under or any statutory modification or re-enactment thereof for the time being in force in Singapore.

I undertake not to involve in any criminal offences in Singapore.

I undertake not to indulge in any activities which are inconsistent with the purpose for which the immigration passes have been issued

I further undertake not to be engaged in any form of employment or in any business, profession or occupation in Singapore whether paid or unpaid, without a valid work pass issued under the Employment of Foreign Manpower Act (Cap. 91A).

I am aware that overstaying or working illegally in Singapore is a serious offence and on conviction, the penalties may include mandatory imprisonment and caning.

I understand that if the Controller of Immigration is satisfied that I or any member of my family breaches this undertaking or becomes an undesirable or prohibited immigrant, he will cancel my immigration pass and the passes of the members of my family, and we may be required to leave Singapore within 24 hours of such cancellation.

I understand that this application for and possession of a visa does not guarantee entry into Singapore and permission to entry is entirely discretionary at the point of entry.

I give my consent for your department to obtain and verify information from or with any source as you deem appropriate for the assessment of my application for immigration facilities.

Date ( * )


Please upload supporting documents here:

International passport
Hotel booking confirmation
Air tickets


1. I confirm that the above information is complete and correct and that any untrue or misleading information will give the Primex Consulting Pte Ltd the right to terminate my application. There is no refund will be provided.

2. Should Primex Consulting Pte Ltd require further information and wish to contact me with a view to obtaining my personal data, I agree to provide Primex Consulting Pte Ltd with requested information. In addition, I agree that this information will be retained in Primex Consulting Pte Ltd file during 3 month and understand that information will be processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

3. I agree that should I be successful in this application, I will, if required, apply to the Criminal Records Bureau/or Criminal Records Office for a basic disclosure. I understand that should I fail to do so, or should the disclosure not be to the satisfaction of the Singapore Law, my application for services with Primex Consulting Pte Ltd will cease immediately.

...



Please prove you are human by selecting the Key.

Please choose your type of visa, processing time, and pay your fee to activate your application.
$70 Single Entry / Normal. Takes 7-10 working days for processing
$85 Single Entry / Express. Takes 1-3 working days for processing
$85 Multiple Entry / Normal. Takes 7-10 working days for processing
$105 Multiple Entry / Express. Takes 1-3 working days for processing